Virtual Tour - the presentation of the project in Tskaltubo
On September 18, the presentation of the  project - a virtual tour of Imereti,, '' was held in the social café of  Tskaltubo.
The project was financed by 25 000.00 Lari  during the competition of Youth Ideas  by the Children and Youth  Development Fund under the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia and it is implementing by the initiative and organizing of the non-governmental organization ,,The Fund of the Tskaltubo Development’’.
Virtual reality tour was created  at the pre-selected locations during the project. (Tkskaltubo Central Park,  Cold Lake,  Promete Cave, Sataplia Reserve.)
The tour means: 360 degree demo video  presentation shot by Drone, which programatically is set into the  spectacle-shaped accessory. By this interested people (school-children-young  people, tourists and so on.) will virtually travel above-mentioned areas.
Virtual glasses stand 1 will beat the  National Center building in Kutaisi, to learn more about remarkable places with original form.
Later, for the different school-children  of the region, educational training and video-projection will be held.
The minister of the Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia, the deputy director of the Children and Youth Development Fund Natia kobidze and representatives from local government attended to the event.