Social Enterprisev in Tskaltubo
At 13.00, on 18 of September, Youth Social Enterprise,, open space '' was officially opened in Tskaltubo.  The event was attended by the minister of the  Mninstry of the Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia Tariel Khechikashvili, deputy director of the Children and Youth Development Fund Natia Kbidze and local government representatives.
The project was financed by 18 743 lari within the Youth Ideas competition by the Children and Youth Development Fund under the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia. It is implementing by the initiative and organizing  local non-governmental organization Regional Development  Youth Fund’’. By the time of opening the café local youth handmade crafts and variety of accessories were exhibited.
The aim of the project ,,Open Space’’ is to  create the first social café in Tskaltubo  for the newly established public organizations, initiative groups and professionals.
There was no any something alternative space in Tskaltubo for the youth,  like that,  so this has special importance for the local youth. The organizers hope that the social cafe will be soon  host café for variety of projects.
For the first step rehabilitation works were held and the building was equipped with the necessary equipment, the second stage means  the opening of a cafe, Information meetings and presentations.
Various educational, cultural and social activities is planned  to organize in future.  Within the café  the information corner will be set up, which will provide young people to be  informed about learning, volunteering and employment.