Stable Constitution – Youth Choice
This project was carried out in different regions of Georgia and was initiated by the Georgian Young Constitutionalists’ Association. The main aim of the project is involving youth in the country’s constitutional reforms and raising awareness about the essence of constitutionalism.
The project conducted training-seminars with the participation of around 500 beneficiaries  in 9 municipalities of Georgia, where the participants were awarded with copies of constitutions. The final stage of the project brought selected students together with members of the Constitutional Commission and other honorable guests, who all participated in round table discussions where they signed a petition on constitutional changes based on these young people’s vision.
The project also created an Interregional Initiative Group, which will prepare proposals regarding the improvement of basic law and involve constitutional processes.